Wellness Coaching Elevated
PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy applies to WELLNESS COACHING
ELEVATED
(“Company”) and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless
otherwise noted, all references to Company includes: www.wellnesscoachingelevated.com (the “Site”). By using the
Site and/or services of Company, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. This Privacy Policy
describes how personal information is collected, used and shared when a user visits the Site and/or utilizes the services
of Company.


INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE & SHARING. We are the sole owners of the information collected on this
Site. We only have access to and/or collect information that you voluntarily give us via email and/or other direct
contacts with you. We will not sell and/or rent this information to anyone without your permission. We will use your
information to respond to you regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any
third party outside of our organization other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g., to gather tracking and
identification data. Unless you opt out in writing, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials,
new products or services, and/or changes to this Privacy Policy.


YOUR ACCESS TO & CONTROL OVER INFORMATION. You may opt out of any future contacts from us at
any time in writing. You can opt out at any time by contacting us at the address provided below.


COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. In order to better provide you with the services offered
on our Site and by Company, Company may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name, email
address, postal address, phone number, gender, birthdate and service preferences, through features or functions on our
Site such as our service order and payment processes, email subscriptions, create an account or participate in marketing
surveys, promotions or events. We also collect personal information when you contact us through the Site or when
you interact with us through other communication resources such as direct emails.


COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION. We use cookies (small pieces of information
downloaded to your computer when visiting the Site), web beacons, pixel tags or other technologies to automatically
collect non-personal information when you use our Site. This information may include your browser type, operating
system, IP address, geolocation, cell phone model, the date and time of your visit, how you came to the Site, pages
visited within the Site and other similar Site usage data. None of this automatically collected data includes personally
identifiable information. Please visit the help guide for your browser if you want to disable cookies.


SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES. Company does not sell, rent or lease its client lists to any
third-party individuals and/or entities. Company may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business
partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable
information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third-party. Company may share data with
trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, utilize
payment processing services and/or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your
personal information except to provide these services to Company, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality
of your information.


Company may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith
belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on
Company and/or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Company; and/or (c) act under exigent
circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Company or the public.


You hereby release, discharge and forever acquit Company, its directors, officers, owners, employees, volunteers,
independent contractors, agents, assigns, successors and consultants associated with Company from any and all
liability, claims, demands, actions and causes of action whatsoever, arising out of or related to any economic or
property loss, damage or injury that may be sustained by You through Company’s use of any third-party payment
processor services of any kind.

 

TRACKING USER BEHAVIOR. Company may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within the
Site, in order to determine what Company’s services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized
content and advertising within the Site to clients whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular
subject area.


DATA RETENTION. When a user utilizes the services of Company, Company will maintain the user’s contact
information and servicing information for its records unless and until the user asks Company to delete such
information.


AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED INFORMATION. Information about your computer hardware and software
may be automatically collected by Company. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain
names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to
maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.


USE OF COOKIES & OTHER TOOLS. Our Site uses cookies to identify you, so you don’t need to log in each
time you visit our Site. The cookies are linked to your client identifier, which is associated with the information in
your account. If you reject cookies, you may still use our Site and applications, but your ability to use some features
or areas may be limited.


Within our Site, we and our partners, affiliates, and/or analytics or service providers use technologies such as cookies,
beacons, tags and scripts to analyze trends, administer the Site, track visitors’ movements around the Site and to gather
demographic information about our visitor base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these
technologies by these companies on an individual or aggregated basis.


As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may
include Internet protocol (“IP”) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (“ISP”), referring/exit pages,
operating system, date/time stamp and/or clickstream data. We use this information gathered about you from our Site
to help personalize search results, diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Site. We also gather broad
demographic information from this data to help us improve our Site and make your browsing and purchasing
experience more enjoyable. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information, except as necessary to prevent
fraud or abuse on our system.


LINKS. This Site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy
practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy
statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.


SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. Company takes precautions to protect your information.
When you submit sensitive information via the Site, your information is protected both online and offline. Whenever
we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), it is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You
can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the
beginning of the address of the web page.


While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline.
Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are
granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers and servers in which we store personally
identifiable information are kept in a secure environment and are password encrypted.
If you feel that we are not abiding by this Privacy Policy, you should contact us immediately via email at:
info@wellnesscoachingelevated.com.


CHILDREN UNDER THIRTEEN (13) YEARS OF AGE. Company does not knowingly collect personally
identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13). If you are under the age of thirteen (13), you
must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use the Site.

OPT-OUT & UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THIRD PARTY COMMUNICATIONS. We respect your privacy and
give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving
any or all communications from third-party partners of Company by contacting us on the Site or via email at:
info@wellnesscoachingelevated.com.


PRINCIPLES OF GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (“GDPR”). In accordance with Article 5
of the GDPR, your personal data under our watch shall be: (a) processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner
in relation to the data subject; (b) collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in
a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; (c) adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation
to the purposes for which they are processed; (d) accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every reasonable step
must be taken to ensure that personal data that are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are
processed, are erased or rectified without delay; (e) kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no
longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; we shall review our data every
year, and erase information that is no longer necessary; and (f) processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security
of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss,
destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.


Under the GDPR, you have the following specific rights: (a) the right of access; (b) the right to rectification; (c) the
right to erasure; (d) the right to restrict data; (e) the right to object; (f) the right to data portability; and (g) the right to
complain to Company’s internal compliance officer. If you want to exercise any of these rights, please don’t hesitate
to contact us at our contact page.


If a breach of security occurs which leads to an unauthorized modification, deletion, disclosure, or modification of
access with respect to personal data, we shall assess the risk, and if appropriate, we shall report the same.


CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (“CCPA”).


California residents may request the following information from Company, for thes period preceding
request: (1) the categories of personal information that Company collects, uses, discloses and sells (if applicable); (2)
the categories of sources from which personal information was collected by Company; (3) Company’s business or
commercial purpose for collecting and/or selling (if applicable) personal information; (4) the categories of third parties
with whom Company shares personal information; and (4) the specific pieces of personal information that Company
has collected about you.


California residents may request that Company delete your personal information (and request our service providers
do the same). Please note that deletion requests are subject to certain limitations, for example, we may retain personal
information as permitted by law, such as for tax or other record keeping purposes, to maintain an active account, and
to process transactions and facilitate customer requests.


Company will aim to complete all CCPA requests as soon as reasonably practicable and consistent with applicable
law.


E-MAIL COMMUNICATIONS. From time to time, Company may contact you via email for the purpose of
providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In
order to improve our customer offerings, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Company or
click on a link therein. If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from
Company, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.


CHANGES TO THIS POLICY. Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We
will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary
email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our Site, and/or by updating any privacy
information on this page. Your continued use of the services available through this Site after such modifications will
constitute your (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that
Policy.

CONTACT INFORMATION. Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If
you believe that Company has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@wellnesscoachingelevated.com.

EFFECTIVE AS OF: 7/17/2022